Travel With Books

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Africa » History » In Patagonia  
Categories
Africa
Asia
Australia
Canada
Caribbean
Europe
Latin America
Middle East
North America
South America
United States
Disney
Subcategories
Africa
Americas
Ancient
Arctic & Antarctica
Asia
Audiobooks
Australia & Oceania
Europe
Gay & Lesbian
Historical Study
Large Print
Middle East
Military
Military Science
Russia
United States
World
Blog Roll

GolfBlogger: Golf News, Golf Reviews and Golf Opinion

Golf Travel Books

Related Categories
• History
Subjects
Books
• Chile
South America
Latin America
Travel
Subjects
• General
South America
Latin America
Travel
Subjects
• General
Argentina
South America
Latin America
Travel
• South America
Travel
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

In Patagonia

In Patagonia

zoom enlarge 
Author: Bruce Chatwin
Publisher: Summit Books
Category: Book

Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 30 reviews
Sales Rank: 379259

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 205

ISBN: 0671400452
EAN: 9780671400453
ASIN: 0671400452

Publication Date: January 1977
 
 All (37) Used (31) Collectible (6)
Showing page 3 of 4
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$75.00


Usedwarwickbks  (A2G2FXRC94G57D)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: 1977. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition with light shelf wear to edges. There is a 1/8"'" closed tear to top edge. Not price-clipped. 205 pp. ISBN 0-671-40045-2.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$75.00


Usedkingfisherbookshop  (AAQ3QN5185B80)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 40 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Publisher: Summit BooksDate of Publication: 1977Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st edition, 1st printingCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0671400452 205 pages. 1st edition, 1st printing. Number row on copyright page is 1 though 10. Minor age-toning to top edge. Unused book plate of a world map on the front paste-down endpaper; this is obscured by the dust jacket flap. The dust jacket is price-clipped. The dust jacket is protected with a new, removable mylar cover.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$91.95


Collectiblecompobks  (A1B8645HPTJM1P)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 42 reviews
Location: United States (AZ)
Comments: Hardcover Summit Books 1977 First Edition with complete number row including a "1" NF/VG+ prior owner last name front endpaper 203 pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$95.00


Usedblackdogbooks  (A1GNOXFCL4R0YH)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 150 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: Publisher: Summit BooksDate of Publication: 1977Edition: First Edition, First PrintingCondition: Fine/Fine Dust JacketDescription: 0671400452 A lovely copy of this classic first book.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$95.24


Usedhannahsmiley  (A2I6RV6563I06U)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 388 reviews
Location: United States (UT)
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$100.00


Usedroyalbooks  (A1OSKFLV57ZYH)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 135 reviews
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: Hardcover. First American Edition of the author's first book. A classic of modern travel writing. Bottom corners moderately bumped, else near fine in a like jacket with a very short closed tear at the bottom front flap. A nicer-than-usual copy of book that tends to show up in marginal condition Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$100.00


Usedbook-alley  (A1N9ZK8WVSOK3M)
Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 1143 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: New York; Summit Books; 1977; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Hardcover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; First Edition (1977); First Printing, with the number sequence beginning with "1"; Hardcover; FINE brown-stamped tan 1/4-cloth spine over brown paper-covered boards in a FINE price-clipped dust jacket; very minor shelf stress to edges and extrems; a few extremely light dust scuffs to edges; else a very clean and tight copy; dust jacket has extremely minor edge stress, with very light creasing to spine ends and corners; extremely light surface rubbing to DJ panels and spine; else a very clean, bright and crisp dust jacket; a very nice copy of this first edition.; 205 Pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$110.00


Collectiblespiesandsuch  (A1F1SFD0A56LDZ)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 215 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: 1ST US EDITION ,1ST PRINTING HARDBACK(1963);BOOK IS VG,stain on upper inch of front board,DJ is VG+, unclipped,DJ cover added.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$110.48


Usedelizabeth_gates  (A1OOO4Q5DDJIOP)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 186 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$120.00


Collectiblesawtooth  (ASXBR4C57BTMO)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
Location: United States (ID)
Comments: 1977 Summit Books New York Hardcover Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic