| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$75.00
| Used | warwickbks (A2G2FXRC94G57D) Feedback Rating: 44 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: 1977. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition with light shelf wear to edges. There is a 1/8"'" closed tear to top edge. Not price-clipped. 205 pp. ISBN 0-671-40045-2. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$75.00
| Used | kingfisherbookshop (AAQ3QN5185B80) Feedback Rating: 40 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: Publisher: Summit BooksDate of Publication: 1977Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st edition, 1st printingCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0671400452 205 pages. 1st edition, 1st printing. Number row on copyright page is 1 though 10. Minor age-toning to top edge. Unused book plate of a world map on the front paste-down endpaper; this is obscured by the dust jacket flap. The dust jacket is price-clipped. The dust jacket is protected with a new, removable mylar cover. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$91.95
| Collectible | compobks (A1B8645HPTJM1P) Feedback Rating: 42 reviews Location: United States (AZ) Comments: Hardcover Summit Books 1977 First Edition with complete number row including a "1" NF/VG+ prior owner last name front endpaper 203 pages Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$95.00
| Used | blackdogbooks (A1GNOXFCL4R0YH) Feedback Rating: 150 reviews Location: United States (NJ) Comments: Publisher: Summit BooksDate of Publication: 1977Edition: First Edition, First PrintingCondition: Fine/Fine Dust JacketDescription: 0671400452 A lovely copy of this classic first book. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$95.24
| Used | hannahsmiley (A2I6RV6563I06U) Feedback Rating: 388 reviews Location: United States (UT) Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$100.00
| Used | royalbooks (A1OSKFLV57ZYH) Feedback Rating: 135 reviews Location: United States (MD) Comments: Hardcover. First American Edition of the author's first book. A classic of modern travel writing. Bottom corners moderately bumped, else near fine in a like jacket with a very short closed tear at the bottom front flap. A nicer-than-usual copy of book that tends to show up in marginal condition Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$100.00
| Used | book-alley (A1N9ZK8WVSOK3M) Feedback Rating: 1143 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: New York; Summit Books; 1977; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Hardcover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; First Edition (1977); First Printing, with the number sequence beginning with "1"; Hardcover; FINE brown-stamped tan 1/4-cloth spine over brown paper-covered boards in a FINE price-clipped dust jacket; very minor shelf stress to edges and extrems; a few extremely light dust scuffs to edges; else a very clean and tight copy; dust jacket has extremely minor edge stress, with very light creasing to spine ends and corners; extremely light surface rubbing to DJ panels and spine; else a very clean, bright and crisp dust jacket; a very nice copy of this first edition.; 205 Pages Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$110.00
| Collectible | spiesandsuch (A1F1SFD0A56LDZ) Feedback Rating: 215 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: 1ST US EDITION ,1ST PRINTING HARDBACK(1963);BOOK IS VG,stain on upper inch of front board,DJ is VG+, unclipped,DJ cover added. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$110.48
| Used | elizabeth_gates (A1OOO4Q5DDJIOP) Feedback Rating: 186 reviews Location: United States (CA) Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$120.00
| Collectible | sawtooth (ASXBR4C57BTMO) Feedback Rating: 13 reviews Location: United States (ID) Comments: 1977 Summit Books New York Hardcover Fine in a fine dust jacket. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|